FAQs and Privacy Policy

SHIPPING & DELIVERY

 

Shipping Costs Auckland:  NZ $6.00 | Delivery 1-2 business days

Shipping Costs North Island: NZ $9.00 | Delivery 2-3 business days

Shipping Costs South Island: NZ $12.00 | Delivery 2-3 business days

Please Note: We can only ship to New Zealand addresses (and Australian addresses, but only the range of gift hampers in the category 'Gift Range shipped to Australia')

Terms and Conditions of Purchase

100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE

We stand by our products and are certain you will love receiving a hamper from Love to Give Ltd. However, if you are not completely satisfied with your gift hamper purchase, return it for a full refund (gift box and contents need to be returned in sellable condition).

If your gift hamper as been damaged in transit, we will replace the damaged item or items. Proof of damage required.

We promise to use fresh stock.

If we are out of stock of a certain item within a gift hamper we promise to replace the item with a similar product of the same value or more.

 

CANCELLATION POLICY

You can cancel an order for any reason, within 4 hours of placing the order and receive a full refund. After 4 hours the order may have already been dispatched via courier and can no longer be cancelled. You can contact us after 4 hours and if the order has not already been dispatched you can then cancel for a full refund.

100% SECURE ORDERING AND PAYMENT 

Love to Give Ltd uses 100% safe and secure SSL online payment processing. Payments are accepted online via Stripe for credit card (MasterCard and Visa), and debit card. If you prefer, you can pay via online banking. For online banking payments, our business bank account details and instructions are on our check-out page/shopping cart. 

Love to Give Ltd do not store credit card details.

All prices are in NZ$.

TRACKING YOUR ORDER

Your order will be sent via courier. We track all orders and will send a confirmation email to you with your tracking number.

PRIVACY POLICY

Love to Give Ltd, (We) promise not to share any of your private information with a third party, (unless it is a person authorised by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993, or another law (e.g. a law enforcement agency).

We respect your right to privacy and your right to view and update the personal information we hold about you. We are committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our site or contact us in any way.

 

We comply with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (the Act) when dealing with personal information.  

This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the Act.  If you wish to seek further information on the Act, see www.privacy.org.nz.

We collect personal information from when you provide that personal information to us, including via the website and any related service, through any registration or subscription process, through any contact with us (e.g. telephone call, text message, or email), or when you buy or use our services and products.

We will use your personal information; to verify your identity, to provide services and products to you, to market our services and products to you, including contacting you electronically (e.g. by text or email for this purpose).

We will take reasonable steps to keep your personal information safe from loss, unauthorised activity, or other misuse.

While we take reasonable steps to maintain secure internet connections, if you provide us with personal information over the internet, the provision of that information is at your own risk.

We use cookies (an alphanumeric identifier that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive so that we can recognise your browser) to monitor your use of the website.  You may disable cookies by changing the settings on your browser, although this may mean that you cannot use all of the features of the website.